SPEA school ratings in Sharjah by area

120 of the 125 private schools in Sharjah hold a SPEA inspection rating; 1 are rated Outstanding. By area, Al Majaz & Mamzar has the highest share of schools rated Good or above: 100% of 2 inspected schools.

Source: each school's most recent SPEA inspection outcome. Schools not yet inspected are excluded from the percentages but shown in the school count. Calculated on 2026-10-22; source dates vary. Method: /methodology.

Latest SPEA inspection ratings by area, Sharjah
AreaSchoolsInspectedOutstandingVery goodGoodAcceptableWeakGood or above
Al Majaz & Mamzar2201100100%
Al Majaz & Corniche1100100100%
Al Tilal & Al Ramaqia1100100100%
University City Area2726110141096%
Sharjah Suburbs252505164084%
Central Sharjah161601114075%
Inland & Remote770232071%
East Coast1080053063%
North Sharjah3433002013061%
Al Nahda & Al Taawun11000100%

Area pages list every school with its rating and inspection year.

SPEA school ratings in Sharjah by area: 10 areas | BestSchool.ae