ADEK school ratings in Abu Dhabi by area

124 of the 141 private schools in Abu Dhabi hold a ADEK inspection rating; 11 are rated Outstanding. By area, Corniche & West has the highest share of schools rated Good or above: 100% of 10 inspected schools.

Source: each school's most recent ADEK inspection outcome. Schools not yet inspected are excluded from the percentages but shown in the school count. Calculated on 2026-10-20; source dates vary. Method: /methodology.

Latest ADEK inspection ratings by area, Abu Dhabi
AreaSchoolsInspectedOutstandingVery goodGoodAcceptableWeakGood or above
Corniche & West121034300100%
Al Dhafra (West)6602400100%
Reem & Saadiyat4312000100%
Gate & Maqta3301200100%
Outer Suburbs (North)3302100100%
Yas & Raha3200200100%
Central Downtown2210100100%
Khalifa Park1101000100%
Mushrif & Karama22173481188%
Mussafah Industrial880152075%
MBZ & Shakhbout262611086173%
Baniyas & Wathba262204115268%
Khalifa & Masdar17152444167%
Muroor & Embassies760123050%

Area pages list every school with its rating and inspection year.

ADEK school ratings in Abu Dhabi by area: 14 areas | BestSchool.ae